GSO Test

GWERNYFED STAFF LIST

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr J Williams
Pennaeth / Headteacher

Mrs S Jenkins
Dirpwy Bennaeth / Deputy Headteacher

Mr S Jenkins
Pennaeth Cynorthwyol / Assistant Headteacher

Miss K Hughes
Pennaeth Cynorthwyol / Assistant Headteacher

Ms L Morlidge
Rheolwr Busnes Ysgol / School Business Manager

 

Health & Wellbeing || Iechyd a Lles

Mr A Miller - Senior Curriculum Coordinator: Health & Wellbeing
Mrs E Keylock - Progress Leader Years 7 & 8
Miss J Moses - Progress Leader Years 9 & 10
Miss C Williams - Progress Leader Year 11
Miss S Pritchard - Progress Leader Years 12 & 13
Mr A Miller - Teacher of PE & Hospitality
Mrs C Ricketts – Teacher of PE
Miss K Scrivens – Teacher of PE

Expressive Arts || Y Celfyddydau Mynegiannol

Mrs B Walker - Senior Curriculum Coordinator: Expressive Arts
Miss J Moses - Teacher of Drama & English
Miss K Hughes - Teacher of Art
Miss H Maund - Teacher of Art

Mrs C Ricketts – Teacher of Dance

Humanities || Y Dyniaethau

Mr J Carter - Senior Curriculum Coordinator: Humanities
Ms S Adams - Teacher of History & Sociology
Mr P Hancock - Teacher of RE, History, Politics & SCC
Ms D Hughson - Teacher of History
Mrs S Pritchard - Teacher of Geography, Sociology, RE, SCC
Mr J Walker – Teacher of History, Geography, Politics & SCC

Languages, Literacy & Communication || Ieithoedd, Llythrennedd a Chyfathrebu

Ms R Bailey - Senior Curriculum Coordinator: LLC
Miss C Williams – 2nd in LLC, Teacher of French & Media Studies
Mrs C Davies - Teacher of English & Media Studies
Mrs V Newman - Teacher of English
Miss S Orrells - Teacher of Welsh
Miss R Savage - Teacher of English
Mrs E Thomas - Teacher of French & Welsh

Mrs S Thorne – Teacher of English

Science & Technology || Gwyddoniaeth a Thechnoleg

Mrs A Whitcombe - Senior Curriculum Coordinator: Science & Technology
Mr S Jenkins – Teacher of Physics
Miss R Ball - Teacher of Chemistry
Mr O Evans – Teacher of Chemistry
Miss S Lowther – Teacher of Biology & Health & Social Care
Mr S Williams – Teacher of Biology
Mr G Hughes – Teacher of Chemistry

Mathematics & Numeracy || Mathemateg a Rhifedd

Mr E Ifidon – Senior Curriculum Coordinator: Mathematics & Numeracy
Mr A Morgan – Teacher of Maths & Business Studies
Ms E Keylock – Teacher of Maths
Mrs F Morgan – Teacher of Business Studies

Specialist Teacher – Mrs D Palfreman

Support Staff

Mrs C Millington – Senior HLTA
Mrs A Wright – HLTA
Mrs S Davies – HLTA linked to Years 9 & 10
Mrs S McGorrin – HLTA linked to Years 11 & Sixth Form
Mrs R Ryan – Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Helsby – Teaching Assistant
Miss S Jones – Pastoral Support Officer - linked to Years 7 & 8

Technical Staff

Mr N Biggs – IT Technician
Mr D Glen - IT Technician
Mrs D Lewis – Senior Science Technician

Administration Staff

Mrs S Gardiner – Finance Officer
Mrs S Cook – Data & Examinations Officer
Miss M Williams – Attendance Officer
Mrs H Wratten – Receptionist

Mr J Boosey – Senior Caretaker
Mr A Lewis – Assistant Caretaker